We love sports!

Keep your eyes peeled for the EPL, FA Cup, Carling Cup, UEFA Cup and Champion’s League matches.

The schedules are updated weekly and are posted around The Toucan Bar. Be on the lookout for chances to Win Prizes during featured games!

Upcoming Soccer Showings

Friday May 4
3:00 - B + H Albion vs Man. United

Saturday May 5
12:30 - Everton vs Southampton

Sunday May 6
11:30 - Chelsea vs Liverpool
11:30 - Arsenal vs Burnley
2:45 - Barcelona vs Real Madrid

Tuesday May 8
2:45 - Swansea City vs Southampton
2:45 - Aberdeen vs Rangers
3:00 - Les Herbiers vs PSG

Wednesday May 9
2:45 - Leicester City vs Arsenal
2:45 - Tottenham Hotspur vs Newcastle United
3:00 - Man. City vs B +H Albion
7:30 - Toronto FC vs Seattle FC

Thursday May 10
2:45 - West Ham United vs Man. United

Saturday May 12
12:30 - Real Madrid vs Celta de Vigo
7:30 - New England vs Toronto FC

Sunday May 13
10:00 - Southampton vs Man. City

Wednesday May 16
2:45 - Marseille vs Atletico Madrid

Saturday May 19
12:30 - Chelsea vs Man. United

Sunday May 26
2:45 - Real Madrid vs Liverpool

 

 

Upcoming Hockey Showings

Friday May 11                                                                   Wednesday May 16
8:00 - Tampa Bay Washington                                                 9:00 - Las Vegas vs Winnipeg

Saturday May 12                                                               Thursday May 17
2:15 - Canada vs Finaland                                                        11:00 - TBD Quarter Final
8:00 - Winnipeg vs Las Vegas                                                  11:00 - TBD Quarter Final

Sunday May 13                                                                  2:15 - TBD Quarter Final
2:15 - Switzerland vs Sweden                                                   2:15 - TBD Quarter Final
8:00 - Tampa Bay vs Washington                                              8:00 - Washington vs Tampa Bay

Monday May 14                                                                 Friday May 18
2:15 - Canada vs Latvia                                                            8:00 - Winnepeg vs Las Vegas
8:00 - Winnipeg vs Las Vegas                                                   

Tuesday May 15                                                                 Saturday May 19
10:15 - Canada vs Germany                                                      1:15 - TBD Semi-Final
2:15 - Russia vs Sweden                                                           7:15 - Tampa Bay vs Washington
8:00 - Washington vs Tampa Bay
                                                                                               Sunday May 20
                                                                                               2:15 - TBD Gold Medal Game
                                                                                               3:00 - Las Vegas vs Winnipeg